Following each match, referees award 3, 2 and 1 points to the Best and Fairest players in each team. These points are then tallied to find the Best and Fairest players for each season.
Season | Mixed - Male | Mixed - Female |
2022 Summer | No award | No award |
2021 Spring (Tue) | Jayden Robinson (Em's Pets) | Teylah Thompson (Gliders) |
2021 Spring (Sun) | Nathaniel Manase (Legacy) | Nisha Harish (Legacy Expansion) |
2021 Winter (Tue) | Geoff Eggins (Try Babies) | Courtney Smith (Mac n Cheese) |
2021 Autumn | Joel Carr (Wasps) | Louise Andersen (Wasps) |
2021 Summer | Ashley Barnwell (J-Walkers) | Hayley Kopittke (Gliders) |
2020 Spring (Tue) | Josh Barrie (Can't Touch This) | Bree Kent (Bandersnatch) |
2020 Spring (Sun) | Tate Staines (Wallabies) | CJ Hay (Wild Cats) |
2020 Winter (Tue) | Theo Ashton (Straya Post) | Christine Smith (GYG Wolfpack) |
2020 Winter (Sun) | Kai Williams (Wild Cats) | Imogene Davidson (Too Old For This) |
2019/20 | Ashley Barnwell (J-Walkers) | Lyly Nguyen (Blade) |
2019 | Ashley Barnwell (J-Walkers) | Liz Freudigmann (Gingerbred) |
2018/19 | Westley Collins (ESL United) | Channy Turner (Pretty) |
2018 | Caleb Southwood (Deadly Combination) | Jessica Hill (Keen As) |
2017/18 | Christopher Dart (Keen As) | Jessica Hill (Keen As) |
2017 | Chrispin Wong (ESL United) | Lydia Teo (Touch of Peace) |
2016/17 | Marty Begbie (Touch and Go) | Jacqui Batrachenko (Second Wind) |
2016 | Andrew Hynd (Chiefs) | Emma Horne (Gingerbred) |
2015/16 | Harrison Green (Rangers) | Rachel Borchardt (Heroes) |
2015 | Steve Purcell (Heroes) | Tegan Blanch (Deafinitely a Try) Sheridan Keevers (Rangers) |
2014/15 | Nathan Sands (Touche) | Tegan Blanch (Deafinitely a Try) |
2014 | Quinn Myhill (Pretty) Daryl Hopkins (Heroes) | Tegan Blanch (Deafinitely a Try) |
2013/14 | Andrew Hynd (Rogues) | Emma Horne-Burrows (Soft Touch) |
2013 | Quinn Myhill (Pretty, Div 1) Karl Thomason (FPM, Div 2) | Jaime Cole (The Peptides, Div 1) Bethany Sands (Touch and Go, Div 2) |
2012/13 | Rob Beeston (Bullet Proof, Div 1) | Hannah Christensen (Soft Touch, Div1) Dannii Cunningham (Heroes, Div2) Bethany Sands (Touch and Go, Div2) |
2012 | David Ireland (Velociraptors) | Bethany Sands (Touch and Go) |
2011/12 | Mark Morton (SW) | Heather Batten (Chipmunks) |
2011 | Sean Radloff (Pumped) | Amanda Powell (Soft Touch) |
2010/11 | Andrew Hynd (Rogues) | Esther Lawrence (MissSir) |
2010 | Andrew Hynd (Rogues) | Esther Lawrence (Johnny's Heroes) |
2009/10 | Brad Davie (Hundred Acre Bar) Tertius van der Walt (Untouchables) | Annie Troyer (Sliders |
2009 | Brad Davie (Hundred Acre Bar) | Amanda Powell (Greenies) & Jennifer Bryer (Pirates) |
2008/09 | Andrew Hynd (Huff n Puff) | Sam Helu (Rogue Runners) |
2008 | Jonathan Eggins (Chipmunks) | Dimity Fulcher (Pretty) |
2007/08 | Dennis Webber (No Sweat) | Anna Wagner (McGyver Fanclub) |
2007 | Chris Gordon (Hit and Miss) | Esther Hall (Johnny's Heroes) & |
2006/07 | Dennis Webber (Orange) | Esther Hall (Johnny's Heroes) |
2006 | Matt Carruthers (Shockers) | Liz Stiles (Savages) |
2005/06 | Toby Bosscheiter (Next Link) | Esther Hall (Johnny's Heroes) |
2005 | Brett Sommerfield (Maulers) | Liz Stiles (Savages) |
2004/05 | Ryan Paulsen (No Homers) | Tania Carney (Shockers) |
2004 | Dan Bosschieter (Inbreds) & Luke Skenner (Orange) | Johanna Carpenter (Chipmunks) |
2003/04 | Brad Lynch (Savages) | Michelle Mowat (Maulers) |
2003 | Daniel Gronert (Oceania) | Elissa Cramb (Gorillas) |
2002/03 | Dennis Webber (Tang Go's) | Annette Kitzelman (SLS) |
2002 | Joel Buchan (Pretty) | Jade Savory (Fruit Loops) |
2001/02 | James Freudigmann (Maulers) | Elissa Cramb (Gorillas) |
2001 | James Freudigmann (Maulers) | Renee Appleby (Pretty in Pink) |
2000/01 | James Freudigmann (Maulers) | Michelle Mowat (Maulers) |
2000 | John Linden (Falcons) | Wendy Dickfos (Run Amuck) |
1999/2000 | Ian Smith (Cavaliers) | Carla Whittaker (Steppers) |
Season | Mixed Competition | Men's Competition |
1999 | Tony Jurekie (Falcons) | - |
1998/99 | Tony Jurekie (Falcons) | James Freudigmann (Maulers) |
1998 | Stacey MacKenzie (Butterfingers) & Paul Larmar (Wallabies) | Heath Hasted (Crocodiles) |
1997/98 | Abigail Tupas (Gooses) | Graham Pritchard (Crocodiles) |
1997 Spring | Lisa West-Newman (Raiders) | Peter Allen (Trinity) |
1997 | Mark Mackay (Saints) | Adrian Wilkinson (Fore Frontiers) |
1996/97 | Natalie Willie (Falcons) & Kym Wittenberg (Crushers) | Andrew Rogers (Beenleigh) |
1996 | Tina Hennessy (Noddies) | Ian McEwan (Razorbacks) |
1995/96 | Kym Wittenberg (Crushers) | Jason Milner (Maulers) |
1995 | Graeme Sansome (Steelers) & Andrew Whittaker (Bulldogs) | Alan Kircher (Southern Cross) |
1994/95 | Jenny Hotschilt (Annerley Apostles) | Rob Watson (Bandits) |
1994 | Melissa Gray (Hammers) | Tony Croke (Bombers) |
1993/94 | Glen Bowa (Saints) | Roger Wilson (Beenleigh) |
1993 | Anthony Doyle (Gumbies) | Damian Pratt (Bandits) |
1992/93 | Dionne Russell (St Barts) | Paul Sharp (Shailer Park Sharks) |
1992 | Spencer Smith (Albion COC) & Lisa Rasi (Gateway Baptist) | Carl Toma (Southside Shakers) |
1991/92 | Ian McEwan (Strikeforce) | Ken Gittens (Springwood Supercats) |
1991 | John Hobbs (Strikers 49ers) | David Hood (Sunnybank Shadows) |
1990/91 | Nigel Dickfos (Strikers 49ers) | Paul Dent (Regina Caeli) |
1990 | John Yared (Hosanna) | - |
1989/90 | - | Spencer Smith (Annerley Combined) |
1989 | Paul Dent (Sunnybank Spiders) | - |
1988 | Lyndon Dickfos (Sunnybank Blue) | - |
1987 | Regan Dent (Sunnybank Spiders) | - |
Season | Ladies' Competition |
1995 | Angela Biddle (St Barts) |
1994 | Angela Biddle (St Barts) |
1993 | Geraldine Philp (Shades) |
1992 | Debbie Cross (Southside Shakers) |